Rubylane.Com - Info rubylane.com

rubylane.com receives about 8,550 unique visitors and 31,293 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $262.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $171,311.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rubylane.com is ranked number 48,124 in the world and 0.00171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.225.66.116.

About - rubylane.com

How popular is rubylane.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
256,500
Daily Pageviews:
31,293 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,124 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00171% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.8%59.6%14938
United Kingdom 4.9%2.4%36900
France 4.4%7.7%27431
Canada 3.4%2.2%26439
Germany 2.8%2.3%62503
India 2.2%1.7%81937
Australia 1.9%1.4%29668
Israel 1.5%8.1%7253
Spain 1.5%0.9%66670
Russian Federation 1.1%0.8%125806
South Africa 0.9%0.3%38037
Philippines 0.9%2.8%13478
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%68127
Finland 0.7%0.4%24489
Brazil 0.7%0.4%104239
Mexico 0.6%0.4%72248
Egypt 0.5%0.2%51207

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rubylane.com
90.96%95.49%3.2
cdn0.rubylane.com
11.36%4.51%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush rubylane.com
Domain:
  rubylane.com
Rank:
  11,160
Organic Keywords:
  306,424
Organic Traffic:
  226,009
Organic Cost:
  $99,828.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,372
Total Backlinks:
  159,048
Follow Links:
  144,513
Nofollow Links:
  14,535
Referring Domains:
  2,422
Referring IPs:
  2,406

How socially engaged is rubylane.com?

Facebook:
  14,611
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  981
Stumbles:
  5,022
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  3

How much rubylane.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$262.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$95,630.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,651$213.92
Israel 2,535$14.80
France 2,410$11.32
Canada 688$4.83
United Kingdom 751$4.68
Germany 720$3.48
Australia 438$3.30
Philippines 876$1.42
Finland 125$0.91
India 532$0.85
Netherlands 125$0.64
Russian Federation 250$0.51
South Africa 94$0.41
Spain 282$0.31
Brazil 125$0.22
Mexico 125$0.12
Egypt 63$0.05

How much money do rubylane.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,409.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,142.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,045
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
151,352
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,841,446
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,357$38.51
Israel 482$2.81
France 265$1.25
Canada 172$1.21
Germany 209$1.01
United Kingdom 120$0.75
Australia 88$0.66
India 149$0.24
Finland 29$0.21
Netherlands 21$0.11
Philippines 61$0.10
Spain 54$0.06
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Brazil 8$0.01
Mexico 11$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Egypt 3$0.00

How much is rubylane.com worth?

Website Value:
$171,311.04

Where is rubylane.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.225.66.116
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.225.66.116

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rubylane.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1611 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn0.rubylane.com/site/banners/61/bg_f843.jpg could save 1.2MiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/ruby_lane_advantage_100.png could save 7KiB (32% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/require.js?cachever=45980e03fc
https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/main-built.js?cachever=45980e03fc
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/rubylane.css?cachever=67d09d1f18
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Muli:400,400italic,300,300italic

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72.2KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/rubylane_logo.svg could save 72.2KiB (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn0.rubylane.com/site/banners/61/bg_f843.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-4d6c023031c5155a/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://seal-goldengate.bbb.org/logo/rbhzbus/ruby-lane-283011.png (4 hours)
https://seal-goldengate.bbb.org/logo/ruby-lane-283011.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/info/helpdesk">Help</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/helpdesk">Help</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ni/info/viewbags">My Cart</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="main_ss" class="control-label sr-only">Search</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" class="form-control tt-hint"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="main_ss" type="text" name="q" class="form-control tt-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="sb" type="submit" class="btn btn-default"></button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.facebook.com/RubyLane/" class="share_icon btn-xs"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//twitter.com/rubylane" class="share_icon btn-xs"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="email" type="email" name="email" class="form-control btn-border-muted"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/helpdesk">Help</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.rubylane.com">RubyLane.com</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="goog-te-menu-value">Select Language​▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/copyright">© 1998-2017</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn0.rubylane.com/0/rubylane.css?cachever=67d09d1f18 could save 7.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to rubylane.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Language: en
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors self
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 28 Dec 2016 02:54:13 GMT
Location: https://www.rubylane.com/
Server: NaviServer/4.99.13d1
Set-Cookie: NID=%5fnWk%2f9UD22unaKFWxyug4o8YBGm2RGTGI3TqHYi1W%2bQbktM9%2bSY2rNSY4MJ7oZJ2lsYXPVqRCvFuxq01pwDzHN0qCGhzJzPAnd6WuCm57fLm0ooX5rMv0gqhO0Ugi0HGqYSU4EUqKZ4Wna0JJpSkMi4OSPMEcasvSA0S%2fILuJxaO3rnnPvackKkmyvcTNWgz1Gvw8eRHrDvYWP3HJYgoOjxdBCD5KSBIBT4sAXSEdhxalcqZUijl1j31OTI6R1yt4; expires=Thu, 28-Dec-2017 02:54:13 GMT; domain=.rubylane.com; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 118
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Language: en
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors self
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 28 Dec 2016 02:54:13 GMT
Server: NaviServer/4.99.13d1
Set-Cookie: refurl=blank; expires=Thu, 28-Dec-2017 02:54:13 GMT; domain=.rubylane.com; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: continue=%2f; expires=Thu, 28-Dec-2017 02:54:13 GMT; domain=.rubylane.com; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: NID=%5fcuQxdass6s1yhujSKDL0tYvjYFHaoxcVdqa8tfEyytDwd12gBv5eL5CtWkmDuCUx9%2bGOo2VPzm8AFcmQ0hUHRVqh1DlN7R%2bE0PdXWumq1RTqHu9o29Dj9wkIaCwT6%2bGdNMAijLxmNW7ax1cQfg%2ftjK8ECWGRbzTvKiCq6NNULmdOtoLnBAsI8RWbLYWdbcJqgiWdmXziWE%2bII4G8uolARiAUKz19nFZmdXDV6eQFxd%2bpwsX5cwAO5COdTpwekGShg%2f7NQLBITG3f0pG4J8b8UtiFe%2b144z2mmRLT267QKB6GNbOoKdOoWQ%3d%3d; expires=Thu, 28-Dec-2017 02:54:13 GMT; domain=.rubylane.com; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 63095
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009016536
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.mailroute.net 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
A 54.225.66.116 1800
A 54.235.172.224 1800
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-16
Domain Age:
18 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: RUBYLANE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15***750_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-12-17T07:04:13.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-16T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-15T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 0
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 0
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 0
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-12-17T07:04:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RUBYLANE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-sep-2016
Creation Date: 16-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 15-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 21:15:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 166 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rubylane.com widget